Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jinhoo (UP10TION)

Weight: 56kg
Height: 173cm
Real name: 김진욱 / Kim Jin Wook
Date of Birth: August 2, 1995

Jinhoo (UP10TION)

About Jinhoo (UP10TION)

Jinhoo (UP10TION) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: UP10TION
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and dancer.
  • Habit: Lip biting
  • Point of attention: His lips.
  • Motto: “The foolish man, who moved a mountain.”
  • Favorite drink: Coca-Cola
  • He is the shortest of the group, confessing that he uses insoles to look taller.
  • He has a younger brother and a younger sister.
  • He was the third member to be revealed.
  • In the program Weekly Idoljin Hoo was the winner of the Kpop dance cover.
  • On April 7, 2020 TOP Media shared that Jin Hoo would stop all his activities for a while due to health problems.
  • On November 23, 2020, TOP Media issued a statement announcing that Jin Hoo enlists as an active duty soldier on this day while the place and time of the enlistment would not be disclosed to be held privately.

Biography

In 3rd grade, he went with his hyungs from his dance school to give a performance in the street as a homework he thought he didn’t have the talent of a singer and was very nervous but then he got used to it and enjoyed it.

When he told his parents about his dreams of being a singer, he said, “I’m someone who gets tired very easily of doing something worse I said “This time, it’s for real. I want to fulfill my dream.” My Dad said “If you give up again, I’m not going to believe in you again.” So with those words, I really didn’t and I fulfilled my dreams.

During his trainee days, he lived alone and members often went to his house to sleep (he lived near his agency TOP Media) and also went to Dongdaemun to play.

Jinhoo (UP10TION) TV Drama’s

Jinhoo (UP10TION) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!