Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JIN (LOVELYZ)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 박명은 / Park Myung Eun
Date of Birth: June 12, 1996

JIN (LOVELYZ)

About JIN (LOVELYZ)

JIN (LOVELYZ) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: LOVELYZ (2014-2021)
    • Position Vocalist and dancer.
    • Role in the Group: Amor girl.
  • Education:
    • Korea Art School.
  • Languages: Korean, Japanese, Mandarin (basic).
  • Specialty: Imitate voices.
  • Hobbies: Listening to songs, harmonizing.
  • Favorite color Black, white.
  • Motto “Becoming a person they need.”
  • Your agency partners Dongwoo and Sungjong were in charge of promotions for their single.
  • she has no lines in the song Joyland, because when they recorded, she was ill.
  • in high school she was in a band in which she was the vocalist.

Biography

Pre-Debut

Joined WOOLLIM Entertainment because she is a fan of NELL who at the time were with the company.

Debut

Officially debuted alongside Lovelyz on 12-11-2014..

Incident

He made the live transmission of the “Music Bank ” of KBS despite experiencing a sudden stomach ache before going on stage, she was reportedly rushed to the hospital after finishing her performance in the music program.

On Nov. 21, a representative of the agency Woollim Entertainment said the following to TV Report “Just before going on stage, Jin had complained of abdominal pain.Despite that fact, she expressed her desire to go on stage.In the end, she did so and sang on stage. “However, it was revealed that due to singing and dancing, her pain became more severe causing cameras to capture her facial expression while the pain had returned.Many fans even wondered if an accident had occurred in the broadcast due to Jin’s expression during her performance.The agency’s representative explained, “She barely finished performing and it seemed as if there was no such problem during the broadcast, but Jin left the stage and complained of stomach pain again.She was urgently taken to hospital.We will take measures after finding out the exact cause of her pain through medical treatment.”.

JIN (LOVELYZ) TV Programs

  • 2016: Girls Spirit
  • 2016: Talent for sale (KBS)
  • 2015: Sugar Man (jTBC)
  • 2014: LOVELYZ DIARY (together with LOVELYZ)
  • 2014: MBC Gayo Daejejun MBC (12/31/14)
  • 2014: MBC’s Music Core Year-End Special (12/27/14)
  • 2014: A Song For You (12/26/14)
  • 2014: MTV The Show Winter Special (12/23/14)
  • 2014: SBS Gayo Daejun 2014 (21/12/14)
  • 2014: ArirangTV Simply KPOP (19/12/14)
  • 2014: Arirang Pops In Seoul (12/18/14)
  • 2014: The 10th Youth Blue Growth Awards (18/12/14)
  • 2014: MTV The Show (12/16/14)
  • 2014: MTV The Show (9/12/14)
  • 2014: SBS MTV The Show (2/12/14)
  • 2014: ArirangTV Simply KPOP (11/21/14)
  • 2014: SBS MTV The Show (11/18/14)
  • 2014: ArirangTV Simply KPOP (17/11/14)
  • 2014: Naver Yoonsang Interview (11/11/14)
  • 2013: KBS Gayo Daejun (12/27/13)

JIN (LOVELYZ) TV Drama’s

  • Loving You together with Baby Soul & Lee Min Jootheme for Do Do Sol La La La Sol (2020)
  • Until The Eyelids Become Heavy subject for Lonely Enough to Love (2020)

JIN (LOVELYZ) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!