Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jihyeok (BUILD UP)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 소지혁 / So Ji Hyuk
Date of Birth: February 13, 1996

Jihyeok (BUILD UP)

About Jihyeok (BUILD UP)

Jihyeok (BUILD UP) Facts

  • Group K-Pop BUILD UP
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-Kpop Group: A6P
    • Position Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Languages: Korean and English
  • He was a Trainee at Star Entertainment.
  • He lived and studied in the Philippines where he learned English, which he is fluent in.
  • He is the first to wake up in the morning
  • Likes to do aegyo
  • Can mimic the sound of a mansion doorbell
  • Likes skinship

Jihyeok (BUILD UP) TV Programs

  • (jTBC, 2017) MIXNINE.& (Audition only)

Jihyeok (BUILD UP) is a member of:

BUILD UP

BUILD UP

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!