Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jihoon

Weight: 60 Kg
Height: 172 cm
Real name: 박지훈 / Park Ji Hoon
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Jihoon

About Jihoon

Jihoon Facts

  • Ex-Project Group BATHTUB ONE (2017-2018)
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Ex-Sub-Unit: Number One (2018)
  • Training period 1 year and 9 months.
  • Education:
    • Seoul Donggyo Elementary School
    • National Traditional Arts Middle School Music Theater (Graduate)
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul (SOPA) (Department of Broadcasting)
  • Specialties Poppin and Beatboxing.
  • Hobbies: Video games, poppin, beatbox, reading books, listening to music…
  • Favorite Color Rose.
  • Motto: “Practice when you have worries.
  • Rolemodels: V from BTS.
  • Nicknames Wink Boy, Jigoo, Ddungssi, Winkingie, Parkjwi and Wingdongie.
  • FANDOM:
    • MAY (besides being the name of his birthday month in English, its translation means “could” which represents infinite possibilities for him and his fans)
  • He has been a child actor and trainee since the age of 7.
  • He was a trainee at Fantagio Entertainment and SM Entertainment.
  • When he was 14 years old, he presented himself together with Ulala Session at a concert.
  • He was a model for high school textbooks.
  • Ranked first in the ITEM 11 during the first 3 weeks of PRODUCE 101 in episode 5, he regained first place with more than one million votes and was the only participant to do so.
  • He gained a lot of popularity thanks to his participation in PRODUCE 101 for their famous wink at the special presentation they had through M!Countdown since then he has been nicknamed “Wink Boy”.
  • In the final episode of PRODUCE 101 was ranked 2nd in the ranking, achieving a place in the project group.
  • His fans in China donated 1,000 trees to a forest named after him.
  • On April 10, 2018, he was appointed as an ambassador of Chung-ang University for 100 years since its founding.
  • Collaborated with Sung Woon on its digital single prior to its official debut and the debut mini-album with the song “잊지마요 (Don’t Forget)” Sung Woon personally asked him to participate in his song.
  • Dae Hwi composed a song for his debut mini album called “Young 20”.

Jihoon Advertisement

  • 2018: April Skin

Jihoon Collaborations

  • Ha Sung Woon – Don’t Forget (2019)
  • Suggi – I Feel Love (2018)

Jihoon Drama

  • Weak Hero (WAVVE, 2022)
  • At a Distance, Spring is Green (KBS2, 2021)
  • Love Revolution (Kakao TV, 2020)
  • Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage Agency (jTBC, 2019)
  • Iljimae (SBS, 2008)
  • The King And I (SBS, 2007-2008)
  • Kimchi Cheese Smile (SBS, 2007-2008)

Jihoon Musicals

  • Peter Pan (2007-2008)

Jihoon Awards

YearAward
2019
  • KBS Music Bank (05/04): “L.O.V.E.”
  • Asia Model Awards Asia Star Award
  • Soribada Best K-Music Awards The New Icon Award
  • Soribada Best K-Music Awards Bonsang Award
2020
  • 2021 Korea First Brand Awards: Best Idol Actor
  • APAN Music Awards: Entertainer – Male Award
2021
  • SBS The Show (02/11): “Serious”
2022
  • Korea First Brand Awards: Best Idol Actor

Jihoon Radio Programs

  • Naver NOW ‘Ha Sung Woon’s Midnight Idol’ (23.09.2019)

Jihoon TV Programs

Jihoon TV Drama’s

  • Talk To Me theme for At a Distance, Spring is Green (2021)
  • Midnight theme for Love Revolution (2020)

Jihoon is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!