Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jiho (OH MY GIRL)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 김지호 / Kim Ji Ho
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Jiho (OH MY GIRL)

About Jiho (OH MY GIRL)

Jiho (OH MY GIRL) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: OH MY GIRL
    • Position:’ Vocalist and Dancer
  • Greetings “Hi, I’m the endorphin Ji Ho from OH MY GIRL !”
  • Languages Korean (Native) and Japanese (Fluent)
  • Education:
    • Okcheon Girls’ Middle School (Graduate)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School, Practical Dance Department (Graduate)
  • Of all her teammates, she has had the longest training period.
  • Her beauty and personality attract the attention of both men and women.
  • She stands out for her character and way of behaving, somewhat 4D, which causes others to smile at her oddities.
  • One of her hobbies is taking screenshots showing times with equal numbers.
  • Girls’ Generation fortunately, she was able to dance along with soo Young the songs Mr. Mr, The Boys and Gee in the program “We Will Eat Well”.
  • She ranked No. 55 on the list of “The 100 Most Beautiful Female Faces of K-Pop 2017”.
  • December 26, 2017, WM Entertainment reported that “Jiho hurt her ankle while rehearsing for the new song. She received treatment at a nearby hospital.
  • January 9, 2018, Jiho is still recovering from an ankle injury.
  • During the start of the “Secret Garden” promotions, we observed that Jiho was sitting, while her partners danced.Fortunately as of Jan. 13, 2018, she danced in Music Bankthen on the 14th in Inkigayosince it was in better condition.

Jiho (OH MY GIRL) Drama

  • Search WWW (tvN, 2019) Ep. 6

Jiho (OH MY GIRL) TV Programs

  • Girls Who Eat Well (jTBC, 2016).

Jiho (OH MY GIRL) TV Drama’s

Jiho (OH MY GIRL) Music Videos

  • Ben – Thank you for Goodbye (2019)
  • B1A4 – Sweet Girl

Jiho (OH MY GIRL) is a member of:

OH MY GIRL

OH MY GIRL

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!