Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jihae (Girl’s Day)

Weight: 45kg
Height: 163cm
Real name: 우지해 / Woo Ji Hae
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

Jihae (Girl’s Day)

About Jihae (Girl’s Day)

Jihae (Girl’s Day) Facts

  • Ex-Group: Girl’s Day
  • Education Sungkyunkwan University (Major Dance).
  • Hobbies: Exercise, yoga.
  • Specialty Korean traditional dance, modern dance, ballet, hiking.
  • Role model Lee Hyo Ri.
  • Preferred slogan: Let’s not lie.
  • Preferred number 7.
  • She won second place and a special prize in a dance competition in the field of those held in a Department of Culture around the city.
  • She also snagged the grand prize in the modern dance segment of a music competition held at a Christian university in Seoul in 2007.
  • I confess that I have had 3 affairs.
  • She was the shortest in the group.
  • She pretends to be an “innocent” rapper.
  • She was in charge of the female role in Girl’s Day.
  • She went on vacation to China on New Year’s Day 2011 with her cousin.
  • I participate in the program “We are Dating” as the girlfriend of Eli (U-KISS).
  • She is a close friend of Yoon Bo Ra
  • She left the group to focus on her training as a traditional Korean dancer.
  • She currently competes in beauty pageants.

Jihae (Girl’s Day) Drama

  • I Believed in Men (MBC,2011) Cameo

Jihae (Girl’s Day) TV Programs

  • Family Variety Bouquet (MBC, 2011)
  • Weekly Idol (besides Girl’s Day and U-KISS)

Jihae (Girl’s Day) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!