Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jieun (Busters)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 159 cm
Real name: 전지은 / Jeon Ji Eun
Date of Birth: March 5, 2005

Jieun (Busters)

About Jieun (Busters)

Jieun (Busters) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: BUSTERS
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
    • Buster Color Web
  • Project Group: MyBling
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Lira Art High School (Music and Visual Content Department)
  • She made her debut in an all-girl group called Y.E.S, however, the group disbanded.
  • She was formally announced as the new member of the group on December 10, 2019.
  • Like the other members, she has been a child actress and has participated in various activities.

Jieun (Busters) Drama

  • One-Dimensional Guy (JEI TV, 2019)
  • One-Dimensional Guy: Special Edition (JEI TV, 2019)
  • We Have A Dream (ETN, 2019)

Jieun (Busters) is a member of:

My Bling

My Bling

Busters β (Busters Beta)

Busters β (Busters Beta)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!