Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jibeom (Golden Child)

Weight: -
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 김지범 / Kim Ji Beom
Date of Birth: February 3, 1999

Jibeom (Golden Child)

About Jibeom (Golden Child)

Jibeom (Golden Child) Facts

  • K-Pop Group Golden Child
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Introduction Woollim Pick: “Pacifico Ji Beom”
  • Skills: Flexible fingers and singing folk music
  • Favorite Color : Black
  • Hobbies : watching movies.
  • He speaks with Busan dialect very often.
  • His nickname “Panda” was given to him because in an episode of Woollim Pick while sharing a room with Jae Seok, he can be seen wearing a face mask with the face of the animal. Moreover, he is very calm, so he calls himself “Peaceful Ji Beom”, another of his nicknames.
  • He has a powerful voice and is one of the main vocalists, he also has a very good vocal technique.
  • Despite being born in 1999 he graduated a year earlier than expected in a class of 1998 students, so he may have started his studies early or may have been a year ahead of schedule.

Jibeom (Golden Child) Career

Pre Debut

Kim Ji Beom was born in 1999 Woollim Ent. in 2015.

Jibeom (Golden Child) TV Programs

  • King of Masked Singer (MBC, 22.03.2020)
  • Weekly Idol (MBC Every1, 2018) (EP. 363).
  • Weekly Idol – Golden Child and Weki Meki (MBC, 2017) (EP. 320).
  • JTBC Dream Stargram (jTBC, 2017) (EP. 13)
  • Mnet WoollimPICK (Mnet, 2017)

Jibeom (Golden Child) TV Drama’s

  • Love Your Everything (besides Joo Chan) theme for Moonshine (2022)
  • Come With Me (besides Y) subject for Lonely Enough to Love (2020)

Jibeom (Golden Child) is a member of:

Golden Child

Golden Child

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!