Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jian (LUNARSOLAR)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 권지은 / Kwon Ji Eun
Date of Birth: March 14, 2001

Jian (LUNARSOLAR)

About Jian (LUNARSOLAR)

Jian (LUNARSOLAR) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LUNARSOLAR
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: SET
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • Hanlim Multi Art School (Graduate)
  • Specialty: Dancing and singing.
  • Hobbies: Running, eating, sleeping, going to the market, watching webtoons and doing nails.
  • Favorite food: Chocolate, yogurt smoothies, jelly, bubble tea and rice balls.
  • She loves to listen to 90’s dance music.
  • On Sept. 6, 2018, she was unveiled as a trainee of J Planet Entertainment.
  • She appears on the cover of NC.A and Hynn” No You, No Me.
  • She participated as a singer in mu:fully’s “Cover List” project.

Jian (LUNARSOLAR) Drama

  • Will You Leave? (Seezn, 2021)

Jian (LUNARSOLAR) Radio Programs

  • Kim Shin Young’s Noon Song of Hope (MBC FM4U, 2021) (28.04.2021) together with Eseo, Su Min and YOON

Jian (LUNARSOLAR) TV Programs

  • Immortal Songs 2 (KBS, 2020) (Ep. 481) together with Lee Se Jun
  • I Can See Your Voice 7 (Mnet, 2020) (Ep. 11)
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Jian (LUNARSOLAR) Music Videos

  • NC.A &- Awesome Breeze (2019)

Jian (LUNARSOLAR) is a member of:

LUNARSOLAR

LUNARSOLAR

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!