Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JiAe (LOVELYZ)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 유지애 / Yoo Ji Ae
Date of Birth: May 21, 1993

JiAe (LOVELYZ)

About JiAe (LOVELYZ)

JiAe (LOVELYZ) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: LOVELYZ (2014-2021)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
    • Role in the Group: Jelly girl.
  • Education:
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul (Graduate).
  • Languages: Korean, Japanese, Mandarin (basic).
  • Specialty: Piano, Japanese, Acting.
  • Hobbies: Watching movies, dancing, acting, cooking and photography.
  • Favorite color: Purple, white.
  • Favorite Food: All kinds of food, especially desserts; ice cream, cookies, waffles, chocolate.
  • Favorite Artist: Eric Benet, Corinne Bailey Rae.
  • In the MV of her debut song “Delight” she starred in it with Baro from B1A4.
  • Once her song was released on the 24th, it has been ranked among the top twenty online music sites such as MelOn and Soribada.
  • She made a cameo in KBS TV drama God of Study.

Biography

Pre-Debut

During 2010 she modeled for different magazines such as Yozo.Yoo Ji Ae made her television debut by appearing in the show “You’re My Oppa ” (YAMO), in which the group INFINITE before her debut, she was to be cared for as her younger sister.

Debut

She debuted as a solo singer with a digital single called Delight on April 24, 2013, which drew attention due to its fresh and pure look. Her official debut was with LOVELYZ on 12-11-2014.

JiAe (LOVELYZ) Drama

  • God of Study (KBS2, 2010)cameo

JiAe (LOVELYZ) TV Programs

  • 2015: LOVELYZ DIARY SEASON 2 (together with LOVELYZ )
  • 2014: LOVELYZ DIARY (together with LOVELYZ )
  • 2014: MBC Gayo Daejejun MBC (12/31/14)
  • 2014: MBC’s Music Core Year-End Special (12/27/14)
  • 2014: A Song For You (12/26/14)
  • 2014: MTV The Show Winter Special (12/23/14)
  • 2014: SBS Gayo Daejun 2014 (21/12/14)
  • 2014: ArirangTV Simply KPOP (19/12/14)
  • 2014: Arirang Pops In Seoul (12/18/14)
  • 2014: The 10th Youth Blue Growth Awards (18/12/14)
  • 2014: MTV The Show (12/16/14)
  • 2014: MTV The Show (9/12/14)
  • 2014: SBS MTV The Show (2/12/14)
  • 2014: ArirangTV Simply KPOP (11/21/14)
  • 2014: SBS MTV The Show (11/18/14)
  • 2014: ArirangTV Simply KPOP (17/11/14)
  • 2014: Naver Yoonsang Interview (11/11/14)
  • 2013: KBS Gayo Daejun (12/27/13)
  • 2013: LOEN TV`s I’M (Introduce Myself) (interview)
  • 2012: Running Man (ep 98)
  • 2010 “You’re My Oppa” as the younger sister of INFINITE

JiAe (LOVELYZ) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!