Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ji Hansol (NewKidd)

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 지한솔 / Ji Han Sol
Date of Birth: November 21, 1994

Ji Hansol (NewKidd)

About Ji Hansol (NewKidd)

Ji Hansol (NewKidd) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NewKidd
    • Position Dancer, Vocalist
  • Ex-Project Group: UNB (2018-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Ex-Project Group: SMROOKIES
  • Ex-Group (no official debut) NCT
  • Education:
    • Hanlim Arts High School
  • Languages: Korean (Mother tongue), Chinese (Basic), Thai (Basic)
  • Specialty: Dancing and playing the guitar.
  • Rolemodels: TVXQ
  • Favorite color: Network
  • He started dancing when he was 15 years old.
  • In 2014, he participated in both Lyle Beniga’s dance class as well as Brian Puspos’ dance workshop.
  • He graduated in 2016 along with several of his fellow SMROOKIES members, thanking the fans for supporting him at all times, promising to give his best effort for the future, giving excitement about making his debut on NCT.
  • On Aug. 27, 2017, he uploaded a photo to his Instagram account with the hashtag “#offsick,” thereby demonstrating that he participated as a backup dancer in the solo concert of Lee Tae Min.
  • In the month of September 2017, it was confirmed that Han Sol was no longer part of SM, thus achieving confirmation that he was part of the J-FLO agency.
  • SM did not let him debut in NCT together with the other members, they were planning to debut him later, but unfortunately Han Sol’s contract ended before that.
  • Participated in the survival program The Unithe came in 6th place in the final episode, making his debut in the project group.
  • Hansol suffered an injury during the promotions of UNB j-Flo Entertainment and MBK confirmed that he would be absent from the group’s performances until he recovers from the injury.
  • J-Flo Entertainment announced that NewKidd would release their second pre-debut mini album in June, but that would be delayed due to Hansol’s injury.
  • Despite the injury to his leg, he was present at the concerts in UNB he said he decided to be present, even if it was just sitting in a chair…

About Han Sol

Joined SM Entertainment in 2012 after his departure from the Key East Entertainment agency.

Joined the project group of SM Entertainment called SMROOKIESand in 2017 announced the company’s exit.

On October 1, 2017, his participation in the survival program was confirmed The Unitin addition, it was announced on the same date that it had signed an exclusive contract with J-FLO Entertainment.

Ji Hansol (NewKidd) Advertisement

  • 2017: Keep COOL

Concerts

  • SMROOKIES SHOW (Together with members of SMROOKIES) (2014-2015)

Participating

  • Lee Tae Min 1st Concert “Off Sick” 2017
    • August 25, 26 and 27 – Seoul, South Korea – Olympic Park Hall

Ji Hansol (NewKidd) TV Programs

  • NCT Life: in Bangkok (True4U, 2016)
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Ji Hansol (NewKidd) Music Videos

  • Mad Clown x Ailee (Remix by DJ Vanto) – Thirst (2018)
  • Mad Clown x Ailee – Thirst (2018)
  • Unit B – ALL DAY (2018)
  • Lay – I NEED U (2017)
  • NCT &- # 2. Synchronization of your dreams (2016)
  • NCT 127 – Switch (Feat. SR15B) (2016)
  • SMROOKIES – SR15B_0701 DANCE PRACTICE (2015)
  • SMROOKIES – BASSBOT (SR15B) (2015)
  • SMROOKIES – SUPER MOON (SR14B) (2014)
  • J-Min (with Titan) – Shine (2014)

Ji Hansol (NewKidd) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!