Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ji Hae (Blush)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: Lee Ji Hae.
Date of Birth: May 29, 1986

Ji Hae (Blush)

About Ji Hae (Blush)

Ji Hae (Blush) Facts

  • Group: Blush
  • Languages: Korean and English.
  • Studies: Hoseo Universitylaw.
  • Favorite color: Pink
  • She plays the flute.
  • She has yoga classes, along with the other girls from Blush
  • She is learning to play the guitar.
  • She is eager to be more flexible, as this will help her to improve her dancing.
  • Her Korean teacher Soo-A once told her: “You are not a human being, you are a robot. You are so tough” referring to her dancing.
  • Her closet is full of pink clothes.

About the Artist

Ji Hae started singing after graduating from high school Hoseo Universitywhere she studied law and participated in Super Star King korea’s largest audition program, she places in the top 30, even though she has had no formal training in singing or dancing. Ji Hae draws inspiration from local Korean artists, such as Hwayobiand Na Younkwon, as well as international artists such as Stacie Orrico and Joss Stone.

TV Program

  • Project Lotus The Search For Blush (Channel V ,& march 8, 2012)

Ji Hae (Blush) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!