Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jeongwoo (TREASURE)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 180,4 cm
Real name: 박정우 / Park Jeong Woo
Date of Birth: September 28, 2004

Jeongwoo (TREASURE)

About Jeongwoo (TREASURE)

Jeongwoo (TREASURE) Facts

  • Kpop Group: TREASURE
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul (SOPA)
  • Emoji: Wolf.
  • Hobbies: Playing video games and Prisoner Ball, eating, listening to music and fashion.
  • Motto:Live without regrets “.
  • On Jan. 21, 2019, he was the fifth confirmed member of TREASURE.
  • He attended a singing academy, in the first class the teacher was surprised by his natural talent and suggested that he audition at YG.
  • Jung Hwan and he went to the same dance academy in Iksan.

Jeongwoo (TREASURE) TV Programs

  • YG Treasure Box (JTBC2, 2018)

Jeongwoo (TREASURE) is a member of:

TREASURE

TREASURE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!