Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JENYER (4MINUTE)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 전지윤 / Jeon Ji Yoon
Date of Birth: October 15, 1990

JENYER (4MINUTE)

About JENYER (4MINUTE)

JENYER (4MINUTE) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: 4MINUTE (2009-2016)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Ex-Sub-Unit: 2Yoon
  • Debut: November 02, 2016
  • Education:
    • Byeongjeom High School
    • Kyung Hee University
  • Favorite Artist: Beyoncé
  • Favorite color: Addressed
  • Currently attending university Kyung Hee specializing in ‘Postmodern Music’.
  • June 16, 2016, Cube Entertainment announced the disintegration of the group 4MINUTE the girls’ contract had expired days before and Ji Hyun, Ga Yoon, Ji Yoon and So Hyun decided not to renew it.
  • On August 08, 2016, it was announced that she had signed a contract with the agency Robin K. Entertainment, a subsidiary of JS E&M.
  • Ji Yoon made her official solo debut on November 02, 2016 under the new stage name Jenyer.
  • On September 08, 2017, Robin K. Entertainment announced that Jenyer had left the agency after her contract with the agency ended (just days before the official announcement).

JENYER (4MINUTE) Advertisement

  • Ariul
  • Shaking
  • Samsung La’Fleur Collection
  • Scott Puree
  • Korando Tourism
  • Shoemarker

JENYER (4MINUTE) Collaborations

  • Damiano – AMEN (feat. Jenyer) (2017).
  • Sol Bi – Ottogi (feat. Ji Yoon) (2012)
  • HyunA – Downtown (feat. Ji Yoon) (2011)
  • Lee Hyo Ri – Bring It Back (feat. Ji Yoon &. Bekah ) (2010)
  • Woo Yi Kyung – Naman Bwa (feat. Ji Yoon) (2009)

JENYER (4MINUTE) Drama

  • Dreaming CEO (SNS, 2014)
  • High Kick Through The Roof (MBC,2009) cameo

JENYER (4MINUTE) Films

  • Like a French Movie (2016)

JENYER (4MINUTE) Radio Programs

  • (SBS) Song Eun Kim’s Sister Radio (16.11.2016)
  • (Arirang Radio) K-Poppin’ (10.11.2016)

JENYER (4MINUTE) TV Programs

  • Unpretty Rapstar 2 (2015)
  • Immortal Songs 2 (2011)
  • Mnet Director Cut Season 2 (2011)
  • God of Cookery (2011)
  • Mr. Teacher (2011)

JENYER (4MINUTE) TV Drama’s

  • Hanging On subject for Hanging On (2020)
  • Don’t Let Go Of My Hand subject for Hanging On (2020)
  • Taken (together with DAVII ) subject for Lookout (2017)
  • Only You (besides Ji Hyun) theme for Love For Ten – Generation of Youth (2013)
  • Oasis theme for My Princess (2011)

JENYER (4MINUTE) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!