Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jeno (NCT)

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 이제노 / Lee Je No
Date of Birth: April 23, 2000

Jeno (NCT)

About Jeno (NCT)

Jeno (NCT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and Chinese (Basic).
  • Education:
    • Seoul School of Performing Arts (SOPA)
  • Specialty: Performance.
  • Rolemodels: Lee Dong Hae from Super Junior.
  • Favorite color: Blue, White.
  • Mascots: 3 cats, Bongsik, Seol and Nal
  • Instruments: Guitar.
  • He was the third member to be officially unveiled as a member of NCT DREAM.
  • I used to be a child model for a clothing brand.
  • He was an actor for commercials when he was a child.
  • He is allergic to cats.
  • Jeno dropped out of school in 2017 to focus on his career. In 2018 he took an equivalent exam indicating that he has his high school education completed.
  • He learned acrobatics in just a few months to show it at the DREAM SHOW.
  • He has his own weekly section on the YouTube channel ‘NCT Daily’ called ‘J SMR’, where he uploads videos practicing ASMR.
  • In 2019, he traveled for a few days to Indonesia together with Jae Min to work on the Good Neighbors “Global Dreams Come True Project” in the episode “Global Dreams Come True Project”. The Best Day and help children and teenagers who had to give up their dreams to work and help their families

Biography

Pre-Debut

Jeno belongs to the project group of SM Entertainment SMROOKIES by means of photos, on December 3, 2013, Jeno was presented together with Tae Yong and Seulgi.

Debut

August 20, 2016, SM Entertainment revealed that Jeno will be the third member of the third sub-unit of NCT NCT Dream.

Jeno (NCT) Advertisement

  • 2011: TV CF
  • 2010: Dr. You
  • 2010: Seoul G20 Summi
  • 2006: KyungDong Navien
  • 2006: C-Crator Navien (Tankless water heater)
  • 2005: Puzzle room
  • 2005: Seoul Milk

Jeno (NCT) Collaborations

Jeno (NCT) Music

Compositions
  • NCT DREAM – Dear Dream
  • NCT DREAM – 119
  • NCT DREAM – 사랑이 좀 어려워 (Bye My First…)
  • NCT DREAM – Best Friend
  • NCT DREAM – Dream Run
  • NCT DREAM – Puzzle piece

Jeno (NCT) Drama

  • A-TEEN (Naver TV, 2018) cameo

Jeno (NCT) Radio Programs

  • Power FM NCT’s Night Night Night! (SBS Radio, 16 and 23.09.2017) besides Ren Jun
  • Idol Radio (MBC Radio, 12.08.2019) together with Jae Min, Chen Le & Ji Sung
  • Power FM Park Sohyun’s Love Game (SBS Radio, 17.08.2019) besides Jae Min
  • Love FM Kim Sanghyuk and Dindin Oppa Radio (SBS Radio, 12.05.2020) besides Hae Chan & Chen Le

Jeno (NCT) TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 29.07.2019) (Ep. 304) together with. Jae Min
  • Idol Room (jTBC, 2019) (Ep. 38) Special Guest
  • Entertainment Weekly (KBS, 2018) (Ep. 1740)
  • The Show (SBS MTV, 2018-2019) MC along with. Ye Eun and Long Guo
  • The Mickey Mouse Club (Disney Channel Korea, 2015)
  • EXO 90:2014 (Mnet, 2014)

Jeno (NCT) is a member of:

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT Dream (Sub-Unit)

NCT Dream (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!