Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jei (FIESTAR)

Weight: 42kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: 김진희 / Kim Jin Hee
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Jei (FIESTAR)

About Jei (FIESTAR)

Jei (FIESTAR) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: FIESTAR. (2012-2018)
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Duranno Kindergarten
    • Wonjong Elementary
    • Yeosol Middle School
    • Wonjong High School
    • Dongduk Womens University
  • Hobbies: Walking your dog.
  • Personality Bright and sociable.
  • Nicknames: Hot Jei, Boyish Face Leader.
  • Template to follow : Lee Hyori and IU
  • Favorite Artists: & Shinhwa, Lee Hyo Ri, SHINee.
  • Motto : Enjoy every moment of your life.
  • Easily distracted.
  • She likes ballads.
  • They have a great resemblance and a good friendship with the actress Kim So Eun this was demonstrated by attending the JaeSo Couple’s wedding as a guest on the program We Got Married.
  • She loves puppies.
  • She considers herself very tolerant and free.
  • She has a baby face, since she looks younger than she actually is and has the nickname cotton candy.
  • She would like to share the stage with Lee Hyo Ri ever, as she has admired her since she was a little girl.
  • In the final episode of ” The Romantic & Idol “paired with Mir from MBLAQ.
  • She cried on MBC Every1’s ‘Stress Out’ program, as the tell a story on her surfboard, she recalled her grandmother who took care of her in childhood. She mentioned that as a teenager she complained about her grandmother and unable to stop the tears that wouldn’t stop coming, she said, “I’m sorry I wasn’t good to you,” making people around her sympathetic.
  • I participate with Kevin Woo in a special episode of a web drama, playing a beautiful love story.
  • She is ranked #48 in the TOP of the most beautiful faces in the world by TC Candler magazine 2015.
  • In one of the episodes of the show Uncontrollably Actor, she gave GOT7’s BamBam a kiss on the lips by putting one of her fingers so as not to actually kiss.
  • She caused a great impact when it was known that she was going to participate in a Drama, in which her character was homosexual.
  • Since October 5, 2019, she has been constantly updating a YouTube channel named Life Of Jei where she is seen going about her daily life.
  • On August 18, 2020, she announced through a handwritten letter that she shared on her Instagram account, that she would be getting married on October 9 of the current year.

Jei (FIESTAR) Advertisement

Jei (FIESTAR) Drama

  • Sweet Office (YouTube, 2021)
  • Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage Agency (jTBC, 2019)
  • Useless Romance (Naver TV, 2018)
  • The Best Time to Quit a Company (Oksusu TV, 2017-2018)
  • My Beautiful Launderette (Naver TV, 2017)
  • Vampire Detective (OCN, 2016)
  • Lily Fever (Naver TV, 2015)
  • The Superman Age (tvN, 2015)
  • She’s So Lovable (SBS, 2014)
  • The Mermaid (tvN, 2014)
  • Beautiful Man (KBS2, 2013)
  • Mental Shooter (2013)

Jei (FIESTAR) TV Programs

  • 2015 take511
  • 2014 We Got Married 4 (MBC) Ep.12 as a Guest
  • 2013: JJak (SBS)
  • 2013 VJ Special Forces (KBS2)
  • 2013: Channel FIESTAR (SBS)
  • 2012 Weekly Idol (MBC Every) besides SPICA
  • 2012 The Romantic & Idol (1st season) (tvN)

Jei (FIESTAR) Music Videos

  • 2016: Zia – Farewell Ridden
  • 2011: & IU – YOU&I (Performance Ver.)
  • 2011: &Mongshil Sisters – My Love&
  • 2011: & INFINITE – Paradise&

Jei (FIESTAR) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!