Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jeewon (Cignature)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 김지원 / Kim Jee Won
Date of Birth: April 1, 1999

Jeewon (Cignature)

About Jeewon (Cignature)

Jeewon (Cignature) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Cignature
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: GOOD DAY (2017-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Sub-Group: GOOD MORNING
  • Training period 2 years.
  • Hobbies: Interior decoration, drawing people, sudoku.
  • Favorite color: Pink.
  • Favorite Artist IU.
  • She was a trainee at BlockBerry Creative.
  • She is a model for Sonyunara, an online teen fashion mall.
  • It attracted a great deal of attention from the survival jury program The Unithe Unithe managed to be in the Top 9 on several occasions.
  • On Nov. 10, 2019, she was introduced as the first member of Cignature.

Jeewon (Cignature) Advertisement

  • 2017: SSEN10 School Uniforms (besides Bo Min, Lucky and HOTSHOT)

Jeewon (Cignature) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Jeewon (Cignature) Music Videos

  • Unit G – Always (2018)

Jeewon (Cignature) is a member of:

CIGNATURE

CIGNATURE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!