Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jean Paul (BLANC7)

Weight: 65 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: Kim Sung Hwan (김성환)
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Jean Paul (BLANC7)

About Jean Paul (BLANC7)

Jean Paul (BLANC7) Facts

  • K-pop group WHITE7
  • Former K-pop group BTL
  • Education:
    • Graduated from university in Incheon.
  • Hobbies: Music, exercise.
  • Specialty: Field field field hockey and taekwondo.
  • Favorite color: Mint.
  • Favorite sports: Soccer and swimming.
  • Favorite food: Donuts, chicken, beef and spicy rice, chicken soup.
  • He did his military service before his debut.
  • He is 3rd dan in Taekwondo.
  • In December 2018, the company in charge of WHITE7 released a statement on instagram in which he explained that he would be leaving the group to pursue his solo career, leaving the group but not the company.

Jean Paul (BLANC7) is a member of:

BLANC7

BLANC7

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!