Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

JaYeon (1NB)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 김자연 / Kim Ja Yeon
Date of Birth: December 5, 2022

JaYeon (1NB)

About JaYeon (1NB)

JaYeon (1NB) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: 1NB
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Ex-Project Groups HappyFace Maker and Die-A.
  • Training period: 4 months and 2 weeks.
  • Specialty: Playing piano and dancing K-Pop choreographies.
  • Template to follow Beyoncé.
  • She enjoys reading self-help books.
  • She can play the piano.
  • She participated in the first season of PRODUCE 101where she was eliminated in chapter 5 and ranked 86th in the ranking.
  • She was a trainee for about 5 months in the agency Happy Face Entertainment (now known as Dreamcatcher Company). after her participation in the program PRODUCE 101i am leaving that company.

JaYeon (1NB) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 1) (Mnet, 2016)

JaYeon (1NB) Advertisement

  • 2016 LABIOTTE

JaYeon (1NB) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!