Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jay (The Boss)

Weight: 41 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 전지환 / Jeon Ji Hwan
Date of Birth: March 31, 1994

Jay (The Boss)

About Jay (The Boss)

Jay (The Boss) Facts

  • K-pop group The Boss
  • Former K-pop group: Xing Opera (2008 – 2010)
  • His former stage name was “KIPARANG”.
  • Hobbies dance
  • Talents Singing, Rapping, Beatboxing
  • Favorite food spicy stew& – Sundubu Jjigae (순두부찌개)
  • Habits nail biting, teeth grinding, hair touching, etc.
  • The boys were asked: If they had a power, what power would it be? When they all answered, Jay replied: To have the power to absorb all their powers, Karam told him: That’s already too… Excessive Jay
  • Has an older brother
  • His favorite season is autumn.
  • He appeared twice in “Star King” on November 15, 2008 and December 27, 2008. His first appearance was at the age of 13.
  • Favorite singer Chris Brown, Usher, Michael Jackson.
  • Physical appearance: Black hair (although he usually dyes it) / Small eyes that become even smaller every time he smiles / Thin but without exaggeration
  • Personality He is usually considered ‘very tender’. He is curious and likes to bother others but in a good way. He is hyperactive, charismatic and sociable, when a friend needs him he is very mature and sometimes gets sad easily. He likes sweet things, especially chocolates.
  • Things you like: He enjoys dancing, rapping, listening to music and coming out of nowhere in conversations.
  • Things you dislike: He doesn’t like being treated like a baby and things not being done perfectly.
  • He appeared in Season 1 of Generacion Ulzzang (episode 6), along with the other members of Xing.
  • His favorite food is Sundubu Jjigae.
  • He usually frequents sites like Daum and Naver. He also likes to upload photos to his Instagram
  • he is very mischievous and likes to be cheerful
  • If he were an animal he would be a puppy because he is very playful like them.
  • Favorite colors red and blue because they have personality.
  • In Star king he was called “The Poppin Prodigy”.
  • Role in the group of little brother or nephew.
  • Share a room with Injoon.
  • He likes to wear training clothes
  • He has the lowest tone of the group, but still a melodious voice.
  • He wants to meet a lot of dancers, as he would like to get to know all kinds of dance styles
  • It is the lowest of the group.

Jay (The Boss) Films

  • Coin Boy
  • Short! Short! Short!
  • Bada

Jay (The Boss) is a member of:

The Boss (DGNA)

The Boss (DGNA)

Popsicle

Popsicle

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!