Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jay (ENHYPEN)

Weight:
Height: 179 cm
Real name: 박제이 / Jay Park
Date of Birth: April 20, 2002

Jay (ENHYPEN)

About Jay (ENHYPEN)

Jay (ENHYPEN) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ENHYPEN
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Languages: English (Mother tongue), Korean (Fluent) and Japanese (Fluent)
  • Specialties: Break Dance
  • Favorite foods: Honey.
  • He was born in the United States, but moved to Korea at the age of 9.
  • Before I-LAND i had been a trainee for 2 years and 11 months.
  • He appeared for the first time on TC Candler’s list of “The 100 most handsome faces of 2020” ranking #58.
  • He is allergic to cats.
  • He is a former apprentice of SM Entertainment.

Jay (ENHYPEN) TV Programs

  • EN-O’CLOCK (YouTube, 2021)
  • TMI NEWS (Mnet, 02.06.2021) (Ep.69) together with Hee Seung, Tae Hyun & Huening Kai
  • ENHYPEN&HI (YouTube, 2020)
  • I-LAND (Mnet, 2020)

Jay (ENHYPEN) is a member of:

ENHYPEN

ENHYPEN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!