Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jang Sung Kyu

Weight: 79 kg
Height: 187 cm
Real name: 장성규 / Jang Sung Kyu
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Jang Sung Kyu

About Jang Sung Kyu

Jang Sung Kyu Facts

  • Debut 2011 JTBC 1st Bond Announcer
  • Education University of Seoul (Department of Economics)

Jang Sung Kyu Drama

  • My Roommate is a Gumiho (tvN, 2021) Special appearance
  • The Penthouse 2 (SBS, 2021) Cameo
  • 18 Again (jTBC, 2020) Cameo
  • Kkondae Intern (MBC, 2020) Special appearance
  • A Person You Could Know (Naver TV/JTBC, 2017)
  • Strong Woman Do Bong Soon (jTBC, 2017)
  • Last (jTBC, 2015) Cameo
  • Seonam Girls’ High School Investigators (jTBC, 2014).

Jang Sung Kyu Awards

  • 2021 MBC Entertainment Awards: Top Excellence in Radio
  • 2019 MBC Entertainment Awards: Rookie Award for Variety
  • 2019 MBC Entertainment Awards: Rookie Award for Radio
  • 2019 (2020) Korea First Brand Awards: Announcer-tainer/Celebrity Youtuber

Jang Sung Kyu TV Programs

  • Idol on the Quiz (KBS2, 2020-) (MC)
  • Most Ordinary Family (jTBC, 2020)
  • Ban Ban Show (SBS,2019) (MC)
  • Super Hearer (tvN, 2019) (MC)
  • Queendom (Mnet, 2019) (MC)
  • Guess My Next Move V2 (2019) (Regular Member)
  • Cool Kids (2018) (Ep. 9 & 19)
  • Crime Scene: Season 3 (2017)
  • Half Moon Friends (jTBC, 2016) (Ep. 10)
  • Knowing Bros (2015) (Regular Member)

Jang Sung Kyu is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!