Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jang Hyun (Sunny Hill)

Weight: 64 kg
Height:
Real name: 김장현 / Kim Jang Hyun
Date of Birth: July 16, 1985

Jang Hyun (Sunny Hill)

About Jang Hyun (Sunny Hill)

Jang Hyun (Sunny Hill) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: Sunny Hill
    • Position: Leader, DJ, Vocalist and Composer
  • Specialties MIDI, the magic
  • Debut 2007: Sunny Hill- Love Letter
  • Education:
    • Anyang University (Department of Information and Communication)
  • He entered military service on January 31, 2012, and was absent from the band for two years.
  • He did a small collaboration in IU’s latest video ‘Friday’.
  • His maternal grandmother passed away in the early morning hours of January 30, 2014.
  • He left Sunny Hill to become a composer.
  • He is still working at LOEN Entertainment.

Jang Hyun (Sunny Hill) Music Videos

  • IU – Friday (2013)
  • Narsha – Mamma Mia (2011)

Jang Hyun (Sunny Hill) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!