Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Janey (GP Basic)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 166cm
Real name: 변승미 / Byun Sung Mi
Date of Birth: December 14, 1998

Janey (GP Basic)

About Janey (GP Basic)

Janey (GP Basic) Facts

  • Former Kpop group:
  • Debut: 2008
  • Education
    • Jungang Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Incheon Yeonsu Middle School (Graduate)
    • Hanlim Multi Arts High School
  • Specialties Rapping and Dancing
  • Hobbies Create Rap
  • Language Korean and English
  • She has already participated in many CF as a child actress.
  • Janey had been banned from being on stage due to new regulations recently passed that say boys or girls under the age of fifteen cannot make their debut in the artistic medium.
  • Participated in modeling events
  • She was unable to promote I’ll Be There because of her age and her weight problem so that song is inspired by Janey, of course there she is named as Baby J.
  • Participated in The Last Audition In My Life two of her most popular presentations are the one in which she sings Girls’ Generation from Girls’ Generation and Bad Good Girl” the Miss A together with Trinity.
  • In 2016 Janey signed under the agency LOEN Entertainment.
  • In 2016, her participation in the program was confirmed Unpretty Rapstar 3

Janey (GP Basic) Drama

  • A Woman’s Secret (KBS2, 2016)
  • The Producers (KBS2, 2015) cameo
  • The Queen’s Classroom (MBC, 2013)
  • What is Mom? (MBC, 2012)

Janey (GP Basic) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS2, 2017)
  • Unpretty Rapstar 3 (Mnet, 2016).
  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)

Themes for TV Programs

Janey (GP Basic) Music Videos

  • Jang Woo Hyuk &- Weekend Night (2011)&
  • MATO – December 1 (ft. Lee Jae Jun of COOL) (2013)
  • SHINee &- Green Rain (2013)

Janey (GP Basic) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!