Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Janet (Billion)

Weight: 53kg
Height: 174cm
Real name: 조민정 / Cho Min Jeong
Date of Birth: September 1, 1992

Janet (Billion)

About Janet (Billion)

Janet (Billion) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Billion
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Dongduk Women’s University – Practical Music (Graduate)

Janet (Billion) Collaborations

  • No Hyeon Tae – Sorry For The Rap (feat. Janet &. Seoul Gi of Billion ) (2016)

Janet (Billion) Awards

YearAward
2019
  • Anatainer Korea: Overall 2nd Winnner
  • Anatainer Korea: 1st Winner of Media

Janet (Billion) TV Programs

  • Birth of Vocals (현대HCN, 2019) MC.
  • Medical (EBSDocumentary, 2017) MC

Janet (Billion) is a member of:

BILLIONBlack Bunny

BILLIONBlack Bunny

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!