Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jan Di (Hey Girls)

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 김잔디 / Kim Jan Di
Date of Birth: July 29, 1989

Jan Di (Hey Girls)

About Jan Di (Hey Girls)

Jan Di (Hey Girls) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Hey Girls (2016-2020)
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Specialties Imitating the voice of Shin-Chan and singer Park Ji Yoon
  • Hobbies DJing
  • Favorite Fruit Orange
  • She was part of a dance group called “Love Cubic”.
  • I create part of the choreography of “No One But You” by her group Hey Girls.
  • When I was little I had stage fright.
  • June 29, 2020, Moai Entertainment announced her departure from Hey Girls.

Jan Di (Hey Girls) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!