Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jake (ENHYPEN)

Weight:
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 심 제이크 / Jake Shim
Date of Birth: November 15, 2002

Jake (ENHYPEN)

About Jake (ENHYPEN)

Jake (ENHYPEN) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ENHYPEN
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Languages: English (native language) and Korean (intermediate).
  • Favorite artists: Chance the Rapper, Drake and BTS.
  • Mascots: A dog named Layla.
  • Before I-LAND i had been a trainee for 9 months.
  • I used to play soccer before I became a trainee.
  • He appeared for the first time on TC Candler’s list of “The 100 most handsome faces of 2020” ranking #45.
  • He played the violin.
  • He is a dual citizen, having been born in Seoul but having grown up in Brisbane, Australia.

Jake (ENHYPEN) Radio Programs

  • CoolFM DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 29.10.2021) together with Sung Hoon & Sunoo

Jake (ENHYPEN) TV Programs

  • EN-O’CLOCK (YouTube, 2021)
  • ENHYPEN&HI (YouTube, 2020)
  • I-LAND (Mnet, 2020)

Jake (ENHYPEN) is a member of:

ENHYPEN

ENHYPEN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!