Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jaeyun (TO1)

Weight: 61 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 이재윤 / Lee Jae Yun
Date of Birth: August 16, 2000

Jaeyun (TO1)

About Jaeyun (TO1)

Jaeyun (TO1) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TO1
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
    • Value: Justice (義) (UI)
    • Element: Metal (金)
    • Address: West (西)
    • Color: White (白)
  • Education:
    • Daegu Guam Middle School.
    • International School of Myanmar.
  • Languages: Korean (Native), English (Fluent) and Burmese (Basic).
  • Skills: Singing high notes.
  • Specialties: Brazilian Jiujitsu, singing.
  • Hobbies: Going for a walk, watching videos of Music Bank.
  • Favorite foods: Cheesecake ice cream.
  • Motto:Effort will never betray me unless I betray it first “.
  • Favorite artists: Justin Bieber, Bazzi, Gallant, Jung Kook from BTS and Baek Hyun from EXO.
  • He is a former apprentice of Maroo Entertainment.
  • He attended an international school for 9 years and also studied in Myanmar for a while.
  • He studied jiujitsu for 3 years.
  • During high school, he was part of a rock band along with Beom Gyu from TXT in which he was the vocalist.
  • Ranked eleventh in TO BE WORLD KLASS he was not originally in the final lineup, but replaced Han Jun as he had the next highest number of live votes. He was added to the group 2 days after the final lineup was revealed and Han Jun left the program.
  • On October 13, 2020, he was introduced as the MC of After School Club.

Jaeyun (TO1) Collaborations

  • Iri – Revolution (Feat. Jae Yun) (2021)

Jaeyun (TO1) TV Programs

  • After School Club (Arirang TV, 2020-2021) MC together with Jamie and Han Hee Jun
  • TO BE WORLD KLASS (Mnet, 2019)

Jaeyun (TO1) TV Drama’s

  • You Better Not (besides Dong Geon ) theme for Ghost Doctor (2022)
  • Emergency (besides Dong Geon ) subject for Almost Famous (2020)

Jaeyun (TO1) is a member of:

TO1

TO1

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!