Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jaeyoon (SF9)

Weight: 66 kg
Height: 184 cm
Real name: 이재윤 / Lee Jae Yoon
Date of Birth: August 9, 1994

Jaeyoon (SF9)

About Jaeyoon (SF9)

Jaeyoon (SF9) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: SF9
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts (Graduate)
  • Phrase Even if the world collapses, there is always a way out.
  • Hobbies: Watching movies, exercising, tourism.
  • Role model Michael Buble, Sung Si Kyung.
  • Instrument: Piano
  • Habit Nail biting.
  • With Inseong auditioned the same day.
  • He worked in a spicy fried chicken restaurant.

Jaeyoon (SF9) Drama

  • Love In Black Hole (Youtube, 2021)
  • Click Your Heart (Naver TVcast/MBCevery1, 2016)

Jaeyoon (SF9) Musicals

  • 2022: “Another Miss Oh”
  • 2021-2022:Fantasy Tale”
  • 2021-2022: “Start Up”

Jaeyoon (SF9) Radio Programs

  • 2017: (MBC) Kangta’s Starry Night Radio (29.04.2017) besides In Seong, Da Won and Ro Woon
  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (24.04.2017) besides In Seong, Da Won and Tae Yang

Jaeyoon (SF9) TV Programs

  • Mask Pack Singer EP. 5 (MOMO X, 05.08.2017) together with In Seong
  • D.O.B (Mnet, 11.05.2016 – 29.06.2016)

Jaeyoon (SF9) TV Drama’s

  • My Universe theme for Love In Black Hole (2021)
  • Even If We Meet Again theme for Girls’ Generation 1979 (2017)
  • Dear My Love theme for My Only Love Song (2017)
  • Thank You My Love theme for Click Your Heart (2016)

Jaeyoon (SF9) is a member of:

SF9

SF9

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!