Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jaekyung (9MUSES)

Weight:
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 정서영 / Jung Seo Young
Date of Birth: September 9, 1987

Jaekyung (9MUSES)

About Jaekyung (9MUSES)

Jaekyung (9MUSES) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: 9MUSES (August 2010 – October 2010)
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Gwangju Arts High School
    • Daekyeung University
  • Training period: 2 years.
  • Specialty: Playing the flute.
  • She is told that if she puts on a mole she could be the twin sister of Ko So Young.
  • After the debut of 9MUSES she was removed from the group because the CEO thought she lacked passion for the music.
  • At 9MUSES was replaced by Hyuna.
  • After her forced departure from 9MUSES has focused on her modeling career.
  • She maintains a very good friendship with the former members of 9MUSES rana and Bini.
  • She appeared in Jay Park’s ‘GGG’ video with her ex-girlfriends from 9MUSES bini and Rana.

Experience

  • 2007 – Andre Kim Fashion Show Model

Jaekyung (9MUSES) Awards

  • Miss Kyeongbuk 2008

Jaekyung (9MUSES) Music Videos

  • Jay Park – GGG (2014)

Jaekyung (9MUSES) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!