Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jaejun (JT & MARCUS)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 이재준 / Lee Jae Jun
Date of Birth: September 25, 1997

Jaejun (JT & MARCUS)

About Jaejun (JT & MARCUS)

Jaejun (JT & MARCUS) Facts

  • Project Group: T.A.N
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • K-Duo: JT & MARCUS
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: TREI (2019-2020)
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: C-CLOWN (2012-2015)
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Rolemodels: Rain
  • Fears: He is afraid of heights.
  • At the age of 6, his sister danced ballet, so he began to imitate her.
  • When he was a trainee, he had to travel for 1.5 years from Cheongju to Seoul by bus.
  • He is often mistaken for a foreigner because of his skin tone.
  • Consider the Rome he really respects all the members, but him even more.
  • He is considered the second dancer of C-CLOWN
  • He made a short video parodying Taeyang’s music “Eyes, Nose, Lips “He made his MV parody to show his appreciation and have a good time.
  • He said his favorite idol is Yong Jun Hyung from HIGHLIGHT.
  • In the program MIXNINE said that after the end of C-CLOWN had to receive psychological treatment.
  • At the audition for MIXNINE singing along with Chang Hyun their own version of “Dinosaur” by AKMU
  • I am in the top 1 of visuals in the MIXNINE program.
  • He participated in the survival show Wild Idol, placing #5, which allowed him to be part of the project group T.A.N.

Jaejun (JT & MARCUS) Music

Compositions

Jaejun (JT & MARCUS) Radio Programs

  • Kan Mi Yeon’s Best Friend Radio (24.09.2012) besides Kang Jun

Jaejun (JT & MARCUS) TV Programs

  • Wild Idol (MBC, 2021)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Reality Shows

  • T.A.N in Wonderland: 18-28 (YouTube, 2021)

Jaejun (JT & MARCUS) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!