Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jaehyun (Golden Child)

Weight: ---
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 봉재현 / Bong Jae Hyun
Date of Birth: January 4, 1999

Jaehyun (Golden Child)

About Jaehyun (Golden Child)

Jaehyun (Golden Child) Facts

  • Kpop Group: Golden Child
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education: Hanlim Multi Art School (Graduate).
  • Introduction Woollim Pick: “Lazy Jae Hyun”
  • Rolemodels: & V
  • Languages: Korean (native language), English (intermediate/advanced).
  • He made a cameo in the movie 4등 (4 Place) in 2016.
  • He practiced speed skating from the age of five until the sixth grade of elementary school.
  • As a child he attended Younghoon Elementary School, a very expensive private school.
  • He is good at playing basketball and in school he practiced swimming.
  • He is the only member who studied abroad, specifically in Chicago, and lived in Wisconsin for two years.
  • He graduated from Hanlim Multi Arts School on February 9, 2018 along with Joo Chan and TAG i was in the Performing Arts department at the school, majoring in acting.
  • On December 17, 2020, WOOLIM Entertainment announced that Jae Hyun tested positive for COVID-19. The agency added that he underwent testing on Wednesday the 16th and is asymptomatic. The other members of Golden Child and WOOLIM Entertainment staff are undergoing testing, while Jae Hyun is in isolation, in accordance with South Korean government guidelines.

Jaehyun (Golden Child) Career

Bong Jae Hyun was born in 1999 and joined the WOOLLIM Ent. in 2016.

He was discovered on the street by Fantagio and joined his auditions, but Fantagio did not plan to debut any boy groups, so he was transferred to LOEN. He stayed at LOEN until 2015, but as this agency did not intend to debut a boy group in the near future he was again transferred, now to WOOLLIM, where he finally made his debut in 2017 as a member of Golden Child.

Jaehyun (Golden Child) Drama

  • Convenience Store Fling (Youtube, 2021)

Jaehyun (Golden Child) TV Programs

  • Idol Star Dogs Championships (MBC, 2020)
  • Weekly Idol (MBC Every1, 2018). Ep. 363
  • Weekly Idol – Golden Child and Weki Meki (MBC, 2017) Ep. 320
  • Dream Stargram (jTBC, 2017). Ep. 13
  • WoollimPICK (Mnet, 2017).

Jaehyun (Golden Child) is a member of:

Golden Child

Golden Child

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!