Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jaehyuk (THE LEGEND)

Weight: 68 kg
Height: 187 cm
Real name: 류재헉 / Ryu Jae Hyuk
Date of Birth: September 19, 1991

Jaehyuk (THE LEGEND)

About Jaehyuk (THE LEGEND)

Jaehyuk (THE LEGEND) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: THE LEGEND
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer
  • Education: University of London, England
  • Languages: Korean, English, Mandarin (basic), Japanese (basic)
  • Hobbies: Playing the violin and piano
  • Specialty: Rap
  • Role Model: G.O.D
  • Lived in the United Kingdom for 8 years.
  • He was a trainee at Cube Entertainment.
  • According to his group mates, he has a very bright personality and a lot of aegyo; just being around him could make the mood go up.
  • Changsun nicknamed “Full Moon” because he has gained some weight and his face looks round.
  • After the dissolution of THE LEGEND he followed his path in the world of entertainment as a composer and founded his own company.
  • Much of his work as a composer is done together with his co-worker, INSIDER.

Jaehyuk (THE LEGEND) Music

  • Im So Young – Breath (2019) – Composition
  • Ellin & Min Jae – Summer Scent (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • G-MOST – Parallel (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • G-MOST – ATTRACTION (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • A.C.E – Mr. Bass (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • A.C.E – If You Heard (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • Bokyem – Sweet Moon (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • Yong Seok – Karma (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • Sang Min – 24hrs (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • Dong Woo – Something Between (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • Dong Woo – Perfect (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • Dong Woo – Romeo (2019) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • Yan Xi – PIANO (2018) – Composition
  • Moon – Falling Out (2018) – Composition
  • Moon – Night Reminiscin’ (2018) – Arrangements
  • INFINITE – T.G.I.F. (Dong Woo (2018) – Lyrics, Composition, Arrangements
  • GONI – 서툴러 (Clumsy) (2018) -. Composition, Arrangements
  • GONI – KNOCK KNOCK (2018) – Composition
  • EXID – Foolish (Hye Rin (2017) – Lyrics, Composition

Jaehyuk (THE LEGEND) Drama

  • Dr. Yi Ahn (NaverTV, 2015) Cameo

Jaehyuk (THE LEGEND) Radio Programs

  • (Arirang) K-Poppin (15.05.2015, together with Jinju )

Jaehyuk (THE LEGEND) TV Programs

  • I.K.M.A 2015 (2015, as Special MC)
  • Idol Star Athletics Championship (10.08.2015)

Jaehyuk (THE LEGEND) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!