Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jaehyeong (THE ROSE)

Weight: 65 kg
Height: 181 cm
Real name: 이재형 / Lee Jae Hyeong
Date of Birth: November 3, 1994

Jaehyeong (THE ROSE)

About Jaehyeong (THE ROSE)

Jaehyeong (THE ROSE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: The Rose
    • Position: Bassist and maknae.
  • Pink: Pink
    • Meaning: Happiness.
  • Instruments Violin.
  • He worked as a waiter in a restaurant.
  • He starred in the web drama called “Six Love Story” along with Cho Hyun Jung which has four chapters that can be seen on Youtube and Facebook.
  • On February 26, the first episode of “Six Love Story” was released.
  • He did Hapkido when he was 11 years old.
  • On November 4, 2020, Jae Hyung, posted on Instagram a letter announcing that he will enter military service on November 9.

Jaehyeong (THE ROSE) Drama

  • Six Love Story (2018)
  • Entertainers (SBS, 2016) cameo ep. 2

Jaehyeong (THE ROSE) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!