Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jaehwan

Weight: 61 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 김재환 / Kim Jae Hwan
Date of Birth: September 30, 2022

Jaehwan

About Jaehwan

Jaehwan Facts

  • Ex-Project Group: BATHTUB ONE (2017-2018)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Ex-Sub-Unit: Triple Position (2018)
  • Voice type light lyric tenor
    • Range : Bb2 – D6 (3 octaves and 2 notes)
    • Registration : D3/Eb3 – F#4/G4 ~ E5 (With head voice)
  • Education
    • Bullseye Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Samjeong Junior High School (Graduate)
    • Konghang High School (Graduate)
    • Howon University Laboratory And Vocal Music Majors
  • Hobbies: Eat.
  • Specialties: Playing guitar and flute.
  • Languages: Korean (Native), English (Basic)
  • Religion: Catholic
  • Favorite Color: Blue
  • Fanclub:
    • WIN:D (윈드) the translation means “wind” and represents the constant wind that is always with you, and so the fans and Jaehwan will always be with each other. It also represents the wind that is all over the world, alluding to the artist’s global career. It also means victory (WIN), development (D) which is “to gain something with effort” and the happiness that Jaehwan and the fans have to see each other (:D).
  • He was Trainee of The Music Workssince early 2015 but left the agency in 2016, he was scheduled to debut in a group called “Sherlock” but it disbanded before debuting.
  • He participated in the second season of the program PRODUCE 101many call him the “Miracle Boy” because he made it into the top 10 of the world ranking. TOP11 his father said he saw his son’s effort even though he did not know how to dance.
  • On a banner that the remaining 20 trainees from PRODUCE 101made to BoA thanking him in the final episode, he joked that he wanted to get in the SM Entertainment
  • On August 07, 2017, it was reported that it had signed an exclusive contract with CJ E&M. The agency will handle its individual activities once its activities with BATHTUB ONE the trainee will remain an individual apprentice as long as they are still in progress.
  • In May 2019, during his solo promotions for Begin Again, he was admitted to the hospital for high fevers and body aches.

Jaehwan Advertisement

  • Hite Beer Extra Cold (2017)

Jaehwan Collaborations

  • HYNN – Weekends without you (Duet with Kim Jae Hwan) (2021)
  • MC Mong – 봄같던 그녀가 춥대 (Feat. Kim Jae Hwan) (Piano Ver.) (2021).

Concerts

  • illusion; 煥想
    • december 14 and 15, 2019 – South Korea, Seoul – Jamsil Arena
    • February 01, 2020 – South Korea, Seoul – Busan BEXCO

Jaehwan Awards

YearAward
2019
  • SBS The Show (05/28) “Begin Again”
  • MBC Show Champion (29/05) “Begin Again”
  • M2 X Genie Music Awards Genie Music Next Generation Star
  • Soribada Best K-Music Awards Bonsang Award
2020
  • Golden Disc Awards: Next Generation Award
  • Seoul Music Awards Ballad Award
  • Soribada Best K-Music Awards Voice Awards
  • 1st APAN Music Awards: APAN Choice Best Vocalist

Jaehwan Radio Programs

  • Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (30.03.2021)
  • Kpop Daebak Show (DIVE Studios) (Ep. 107) (12.04.2021) (Podcast)

Jaehwan TV Programs

  • Hidden Singer 6 (jTBC, 2020) Ep. 6
  • Wednesday Music Playlist (tvN, 2019)
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2018, 3 rounds)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) (Mnet, 2017)
  • God’s Voice (SBS, 2016)
  • Korea’s Got Talent (Season 2) (tvN, 2012)

Jaehwan TV Drama’s

  • Talk To Me theme for Soundtrack #1 (2022)
  • Be the Light theme for Hometown Cha Cha Cha (2021)
  • Promise you theme for Voice 4 (2021)
  • What If subject for Record of Youth (2020)
  • You’re My End and My Beginning (besides Onestar) theme for The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)
  • One Day subject for Crash Landing on You (2019-2020)
  • If I Was subject for Vagabond (2019)
  • Black Sky subject for Chief of Staff (2019)

Themes for weebtoon

  • Every Moment theme for Bunny & The Boys (2020)

Jaehwan Music Videos

  • MOMOLAND &- Frezee (2017)
  • Yang Song E – Smiling Goodbye (2014).

Jaehwan is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!