Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jaeduck (SECHSKIES)

Weight: 55 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 김재둑/ Kim Jae Duk
Date of Birth: August 7, 1979

Jaeduck (SECHSKIES)

About Jaeduck (SECHSKIES)

Jaeduck (SECHSKIES) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: SECHSKIES
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer
  • Sub Group: J-Walk
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Kyoung Hee University – Theater Major
  • Hobbies: Dance
  • Specialties: Football Soccer
  • He is known for his Busan accent.
  • After SECHSKIES ended in 2000, Kim was ready to become a dance instructor for Daesung Entertainment label but ended up joining with his former Sechs Kies member, Jang Su Won to form a new duo J-Walk in 2002 under a new agency, C.ONE Entertainment.
  • He lives next door to the former member of H.O.T., Tony Ahn after the two became friends during their military service.
  • On Radio Star he confessed that he owns some shares of S.M Entertainment.

Documentaries

  • SECHSKIES Eighteen

Jaeduck (SECHSKIES) Films

  • Seventeen (1998)

Jaeduck (SECHSKIES) TV Programs

  • Delicious Man (DongA TV, 2016)
  • Hit The Stage (Mnet, 2016)
  • Olive What Shall We Eat Today (2016)
  • Wednesday Food Talk (tvN, 2016)
  • Battle Trip (KBS, 2016)
  • Happy Together (KBS, 2016)
  • Give Boutique (OnStyle, 2016)
  • Get It Beauty (OnStyle, 2016)
  • Non-Summit (JTBC, 2016)
  • A Man Feeds Dog (Channel A, 2016).
  • Fantastic Duo (SBS, 2016)
  • Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook (KBS, 2016)
  • Radio Star (MBC, 2016)
  • Infinity Challenge (MBC, 2016)

Jaeduck (SECHSKIES) is a member of:

J-Walk

J-Walk

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!