Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jadoo (The Jadu)

Weight: 43.7 kg
Height: 158.4 cm
Real name: 김덕은 / Kim Duk Eun
Date of Birth: May 4, 1982

Jadoo (The Jadu)

About Jadoo (The Jadu)

Jadoo (The Jadu) Facts

  • Music Group: The Jadu (Dissolved)
  • Education:
    • Sunjung High School
    • Dongduk Women’s University
  • After the disintegration of the band, Jadu pursued a career in acting.

Jadoo (The Jadu) Drama

  • Lie To Me (SBS, 2011)

Jadoo (The Jadu) Films

  • The Art of Seduction (2005)
  • Spy Girl (2004)

Jadoo (The Jadu) TV Drama’s

  • If I… theme for A Woman’s Secret (2016)
  • Turtles Fly theme for Cheer Up! (2015)
  • 3!4!0! subject for Lie To Me (2011)
  • You Can Have It subject for Catch a Kang Nam Mother (2007)

Jadoo (The Jadu) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!