Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Jace (Miss $)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: Yun Ja Yeong (윤자영)
Date of Birth: December 13, 1981

Jace (Miss $)

About Jace (Miss $)

Facts

  • Kpop Group Miss $
    • Position: Vocalist and rapper.
  • Debut 2007
  • Before being in Miss $ debuted as a solo artist with her album, I Loved You.
  • I enter Unpretty Rap Star in chapter 4 as a replacement for the eliminated participant.

Biography

She is a singer and rapper, member of Miss $ she joined the group in 2011, she debuted in 2007 with a solo album called “I Loved You”.

In 2015 I entered Unpretty Rap Star as a replacement for the eliminated participant Lil Cham in chapter 6, she was eliminated together with Tymee she also collaborated in the MV of “Feedback” together with Yoon Bo Ra, Kisum, Lil Cham who were also participants in Unpretty Rap Star and Adoonga.

On February 24, 2016, through her social networks, she informed about her wedding that would take place on March 27 of the same year.

Jace (Miss $) Collaborations

Jace (Miss $) is a member of:

Miss $

Miss $

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!