Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

J.you (TO1)

Weight: 61 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 김제유 / Kim Je Yu
Date of Birth: November 2, 2000

J.you (TO1)

About J.you (TO1)

J.you (TO1) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TO1
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
    • Value: Benevolence (仁) (IN)
    • Element: Madeira (木)
    • Address: This (東)
    • Color: Blue (靑)
  • Rolemodels: U-Know.
  • Favorite artists: Tae Yong from NCT and Kim Se Jeong.
  • Specialty: Freestyle and lyrical rap.
  • Motto:I am a legend “.
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and English (intermediate).
  • The ‘J’ in his stage name comes from “Hwang J ae” (Emperor), while the “YOU” comes from “Sunbi” (classical scholar). His father gave him this name to symbolize that Je Yu was at the top like a king, but that he was also modest, wise and intelligent like a scholar.

J.you (TO1) Collaborations

  • Iri – Shadow (Feat. J.YOU) (2021)

J.you (TO1) TV Programs

  • After School Club (Arirang TV, 2020) (03.11.2020) (Ep. 445) Next to Jerome and Woong Gi
  • TO BE WORLD KLASS (Mnet, 2019)

J.you (TO1) is a member of:

TO1

TO1

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!