Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

J.Seph

Weight:
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 김태형 / Kim Tae Hyung
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

J.Seph

About J.Seph

J.Seph Facts

  • Kpop Group: KARD (Inactive)
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Card: [A]ce.
  • Education:
    • Jecheon High School (Graduate)
    • Daejeon University.
  • Training period: 5 years.
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and Spanish (basic).
  • Skills Composing, writing songs and choreographing.
  • Rolemodels: Beenzino and Simon.
  • Favorite food: Sushi.
  • He was born in Cheongju and grew up in Dangyang.
  • In his school he was vice-president in fifth grade and president in sixth grade, and he also received an award for perfect attendance.
  • He was a dancer for DSP’s 22nd Anniversary concert “DSP Festival”.
  • He was a dancer in the Showcase of RAINBOW Blaxx.
  • He was a dancer in the showcase of the song “Choco-chip Cookies” and in the dance practice of the song “How About Me” by Goo Hara.
  • For “Oh NaNa”, BM and he wrote the rap for the song.
  • On September 21, 2020 J.Seph posted a handwritten letter on Instagram announcing that he would enlist for military service as an active soldier on October 05. Later his agency issued a statement confirming the news and clarifying that J.Seph wishes to enlist privately with his family so the details of time and place would not be disclosed. He started his military service on October 05, 2020.
  • J.Seph will be discharged from military service on April 4, 2022.

J.Seph Music Videos

J.Seph is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!