Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

J-Na (J-Young)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 165 cm.
Real name: Jung Jin Hwa (정진화).
Date of Birth: February 7, 2023

J-Na (J-Young)

About J-Na (J-Young)

J-Na (J-Young) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group:
  • Education: Paekche Arts Institute (abandoned due to absences)
  • Specialties: Music, Cooking, Vocal Imitation, Japanese
  • In 2009 she debuted with the female group “Flying Girls”.
  • In 2014 I re-debut with the female group M.O.A..
  • In 2015 she returned to re-debut in another female group named 4L which was highly criticized for its lesbian concept.
  • In 2016 she returns to re-debut in a female trot group called J-Young, together with her former partner Ja Young under the agency Softventures Inc.

J-Na (J-Young) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!