Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

J.Min (Tiny-G)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 156 cm
Real name: 신민정 / Shin Min Jung
Date of Birth: November 20, 1994

J.Min (Tiny-G)

About J.Min (Tiny-G)

J.Min (Tiny-G) Facts

  • Former K-pop group: Tiny-G
  • Ex-Sub Unit Tiny-G M
    • Position Leader, Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education: Sun Il Girls High School.
  • Hobbies Cooking.
  • Specialties: Singing traditional Korean songs, soccer, swimming, martial arts, competitive dancing and imitating animals.
  • Collaborated with ElectroBoyz singing Ma boy 3 in several Korean music programs.
  • She has covered songs such as Jessie J’s Nobody’s Perfect, Fall in love with a boy, among others.

J.Min (Tiny-G) TV Drama’s

  • Don’t Ask theme for Sell Your Haunted House (2021)
  • Mirror Mirror (next to Do Hee) theme for Cunning Single Lady (2014)

J.Min (Tiny-G) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!