Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

J.Jun (M.A.P6)

Weight:
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 김영준 / Kim Young Jun
Date of Birth: May 21, 1994

J.Jun (M.A.P6)

About J.Jun (M.A.P6)

J.Jun (M.A.P6) Facts

  • Kpop Group: M.A.P6
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Ex-Kpop Group A-PRINCE
  • Specialties taekwondo, Sweet dance song, Magic with letters.
  • Hobbies: Watching movies, music, surfing the Internet and going to places far away to relax
  • Languages Korean, English (basic).
  • Favorite Color White.
  • Does not like To be lied to
  • Members say he gets upset easily
  • He is stubborn
  • He enjoys sports, such as soccer, basketball, golf, badminton, and many more.
  • At A-PRINCE his stage name was SeungJun.
  • It has a strong resemblance to Joshua from SEVENTEEN.
  • It is the tallest member of MAP6.
  • In high school he loved to do magic tricks, so he still remembers some of them.
  • You can hide your double eyelid.
  • Its essential element is a Bumooly.
  • His current roommate is his manager.

J.Jun (M.A.P6) TV Programs

  • 2013: A-Prince TV “100th Day Special”.

J.Jun (M.A.P6) is a member of:

MAP6

MAP6

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!