Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

J-Hoon (B.I.G)

Weight: 62kg
Height: 172cm
Real name: Im Jung-hoon (임정훈)
Date of Birth: July 15, 1990

J-Hoon (B.I.G)

About J-Hoon (B.I.G)

J-Hoon (B.I.G) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: B.I.G
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Project Group: Triple7
    • Position:
  • Specialties Street Dance
  • Favorite music: Ballads and R&B
  • His favorite song is Be Forgotten by JungKey ft Da-il Yang
  • For his birthday, international fans prepared a video congratulating him, for which he thanked them via Twitter saying that he was very touched and that B.I.G fans were the best.
  • He has a room to himself, while the other members have to share.
  • His hobby is watching movies.
  • He is the most talkative of the group and the funniest, the boys said J-Hoon entertained them and lifted their spirits.
  • He can sing Trot (the oldest form of Korean pop music) very well.
  • He was a “Street Dancer” for 10 years, before making his debut.
  • It is considered the mother of the group.
  • His favorite singers are MC the Max and Naul (Brown Eyed Soul).
  • Wants to go to America
  • He is so obsessed with vanilla latte coffee, he has to drink at least 2 cups a day.
  • The boys commented that J-Hoon is the one in charge of cleaning and sometimes bothers the others to clean up as well.
  • For five years, from the beginning of his freshman year in high school, he was a very big fan of Rain and even imitated his dances and the way he acted.

J-Hoon (B.I.G) Drama

  • Idol protect the world (Naver TV Cast, 2015)

J-Hoon (B.I.G) is a member of:

Triple Seven

Triple Seven

B.I.G

B.I.G

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!