Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

J-CERA

Weight: 55 kg
Height: 156 cm
Real name: 서은영 / Seo Eun Yeong
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

J-CERA

About J-CERA

About J-Cera

She is a singer with a musical sensibility and great singing ability. She debuted as a faceless singer, approaching the public purely through her music. Her official appearance on the K-pop scene came through a collaboration with the duo December upon her release J-Cera drew attention for her great vocal quality and the very emotional tone of her voice that captivated the audience. She entered the spotlight in 2010 due to her ability to sing 7 high notes. Her name “J-Cera” means “rice”. Actor Kim Seung Woo saw that she could become a great singer in her audition process.

J-CERA Facts

  • Education: Dongduk Women’s University (Department of Practical Music)

J-CERA Collaborations

  • December – I Got Here By Myself (2010)

J-CERA TV Drama’s

  • I Loved You, Why did You Leave theme for Red Shoes (2021)
  • Even Your Tears theme for Homemade Love Story (2021)
  • I Can’t Send Love subject for Fatal Promise (2020)
  • Beautiful Redemption subject for Brilliant Heritage (2020)
  • Love is Gone subject for Gracious Revenge (2019-2020)
  • It’s Alright theme for Down the Flower Path (2019)
  • I Love More Than You theme for A Place in the Sun (2019)
  • Please Me… theme for Perfume (2019)
  • Only For One Person theme for Home for Summer (2019)
  • See You In My Dreams theme for A Pledge to God (2019)
  • Can’t Wait theme for My Only One (2018)
  • Tearful theme for Love to the End (2018)
  • Stay theme for Mystery Queen 2 (2018)
  • Unstoppable Longing theme for Mysterious Personal Shopper (2018)
  • That Person theme for Love Returns (2017)
  • Love Simply theme for Blow Breeze (2016)
  • Why I live theme for Rude Miss Young-Ae 15 (2016)
  • Pit-a-pat theme for The Shining Eun Soo (2016)
  • It’s Okay theme for A Woman’s Secret (2016)
  • The Sound of Tears theme for Land of Gold (2014)
  • Star theme for Melody of Love (2014)
  • Melody of Love theme for Melody of Love (2014)
  • Stupid Love theme for Fermentation Family (2011)

J-CERA is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!