Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

J.ae

Weight:
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 정재영 / Jae Young
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

J.ae

About J.ae

J.ae Facts

  • Education: Nova University
  • Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies
  • Skills: Composer, lyricist, piano and guitar

J.ae TV Drama’s

  • About you (Feat. aka RP) subject for T-ARA and Yoon Si Yoon’s Bubibubi (2010)
  • Say. subject for A Man Called God (2010)
  • Wish Ur My Love (Feat. T-MAX ) theme for Boys Over Flowers (2009)
  • Preach not say theme for Goong S (2007)
  • Come Back To Me theme for Wolf (2006)
  • Perhaps Love (Feat HowL) subject for Goong (2006)
  • Giant subject for I’m Sorry, I Love You (2004)

Themes for movies

  • Now! (Feat. Go A Ra) theme for Papa (2012)
  • Little Girl Dreams (Feat. Go A Ra) subject for Papa (2012)
  • Dust In The Wind her for Heuksuseon (2001)

J.ae is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!