Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ivy

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 박은혜 / Park Eun Hye (Bak Eun Hye)
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Ivy

About Ivy

Ivy Facts

  • Education:
    • Seoul Yeouido Elementary School
    • Yeouido High School
    • Dongduk Women’s University (Performing Arts).
  • Fanclub Ivenus
  • Hobbies: Swimming, horseback riding, photography, cooking.
  • Specialties: Jazz dancing, acting, painting.
  • Religion: Christian.
  • Debut: 2005 album, My Sweet And Free Day
  • She was an apprentice at JYP Entertainment for 4 years.
  • Before she reached stardom, she used to share an apartment with Han Hyo Joo
  • She has always been at the top of the list of best Korean singers.
  • In 2008, she worked as a lyricist for Girls’ Generation and SHINee ivy wrote the lyrics of the songs “Dear Mom” and “Majimak Seonmul (Last Gift)”, which were both composed by Kim Tae Sung.
  • In January 2011, solo artist Ivy filed a lawsuit against her agency, STOM E&F, asking to terminate her contract because they have been neglecting her career and unable to pay her the profits earned from her activities. On September 21, the Seoul Central Court ruled in her favor, drawing applause from Ivy’s fans, who have been waiting a long time for a favorable ruling.
  • Ivy signed an exclusive contract with Polaris Entertainment, finalizing the next step in her comeback.
  • On February 14, 2017, media reports revealed that last month the singer and music actor Go Eun Sung ended their relationship after dating for a year due to their busy schedules.
  • On March 17, 2017, Ivy’s agency reports that she and singer and music actor Go Eun Sung have resumed their relationship after their breakup.

Ivy Advertisement

  • 2010: Guess Underwear
  • 2007: Missha M BB Sun
  • 2007: Reebok
  • 2007: The Maze
  • 2007: Green tea soft L
  • 2005: IRiver
  • Smoothies N (스무디N)
  • G Market
  • ReignCom iRiver
  • Basic House
  • LG Household & Health Cathy Cat

Ivy Collaborations

  • Shinhwa – Highway Star feat. Ivy (16-June-2006)
  • PSY – Knock (노크) feat. Ivy (24-July-2006)
  • MC Mong – A Bad Movie feat. Ivy (14-December-2006)
  • MC Mong – I Am feat. IVY (06-October-2009)
  • Lee Seung Chul – Livelong Day feat. Ivy (29-July-2010)
  • DJ DOC – Tonigh feat. Ivy (29-July-2010)
  • Polaris – I’m Fine Thank You (03-September-2015)

Ivy Drama

  • Borg Mom (MBC, 2017)
  • Monstar (tvN-Mnet, 2013) cameo
  • Tokyo Shower (SBS, 2008)
  • Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Ivy Musicals

  • 2013-2014: Ghost
  • 2012: Chicago
  • 2010: Kiss Me Kate

Ivy Awards

YearAward
2005
  • SBS Gayo Daejeon: Best New Female Singer
  • 20th Golden Disk Awards: Newcomer Award
2007
  • Mnet M! Countdown (3/29): “Sonata Of Temptation”
  • MBC Music Core (3/31): “Sonata Of Temptation”
  • SBS Inkigayo (01/04): “Sonata Of Temptation”
  • MBC Music Core (07/04): “Sonata Of Temptation”
  • SBS Inkigayo (08/04): “Sonata Of Temptation”
  • MBC Music Core (04/14): “Sonata Of Temptation”
  • MBC Music Core (04/21): “Sonata Of Temptation”
  • SBS Inkigayo (22/04): “Sonata Of Temptation” (Triple Crown)
  • MBC Music Core (28/04): “Sonata Of Temptation”
  • Mnet M! Countdown (10/05): “If You’re Gonna Be Like This”.
  • SBS Inkigayo (27/05): “If You’re Gonna Be Like This”.
  • KBS Music Bank (01/07): “Ever”
  • 14th Korea Entertainment Arts Awards: Best Female Dancer
  • Mnet KM Music Festival: Best Female Solo Artist
  • Mnet 20’s Choice Awards: Best Female Artist
  • 22nd Golden Disk Awards: Digital Daesang
  • 22nd Golden Disk Awards: Digital Bonsang
2018
  • 7th Yegreen Musical Awards Best Actress Award (Redbook)

Ivy TV Programs

  • X Trot (Mnet, 2014)
  • Star Diving Show Splash (MBC, 2013)
  • My Last Audition (KBS2, 2012-2013)
  • Immortal Songs 2 (KBS2, 2013)
  • Superstar K2 (Mnet, 2010)
  • Coco and Mark 2 (O’live, 2010)
  • IVY BACK (Mnet, 2009-2010)

Theme for Dramas

  • Day by Day theme for Bravo My Life (2017)
  • When The Cold Wind Blows theme for Woman of Dignity (2017)
  • Do You Know My Heart theme for The Joseon Shooter (2014)
  • Memory of You theme for Incarnation of Money (2013)
  • Sarang ah uh dduh ge theme for Tokyo Shower (2008)
  • I Know for Tokyo Shower (2008)

Ivy Music Videos

  • Lee Soo Young – “Holding onto the Flowers” (2001)

Ivy is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!