Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

ISU (M.C The Max)

Weight:
Height: 177 cm
Real name: 전광철 / Jeon Gwang Cheol
Date of Birth: April 22, 1981

ISU (M.C The Max)

About ISU (M.C The Max)

ISU (M.C The Max) Facts

  • Kpop Group: M.C The Max
  • On Sept. 19, 2014, he married LYn they celebrated their wedding at Conrad Seoul Hotel Wedding Hall in Yeouido. After having been friends for a long time, they became a couple when M.C The Max joined LYn’s agency, MUSIC&NEW, in 2012.

ISU (M.C The Max) Films

  • Bike Guys (2021)

ISU (M.C The Max) TV Drama’s

  • A Long Sleep theme for Lovers of the Red Sky (2021)
  • Melt In The Sun theme for Doctor Prisoner (2019)
  • My Way theme for Money Flower (2017)
  • Everlasting Love theme for Saimdang, Light’s Diary (2017)
  • People Who Live In My Heart theme for Shining Inheritance (2009)
  • The Tears Are Dry… theme for Cain and Abel (2009)
  • Stupid Heart theme for Time Between Dog And Wolf (2007)

Movie Themes

  • Your Lights theme for Bike Guys (2021)
  • Each Other theme for Dad is Daughter (2017)

ISU (M.C The Max) is a member of:

M.C the Max

M.C the Max

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!