Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Isa (STAYC)

Weight: -
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 이채영 / Lee Chae Young
Date of Birth: December 9, 2022

Isa (STAYC)

About Isa (STAYC)

Isa (STAYC) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: STAYC
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Object: Shadow
  • Education:
    • Minan Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Dong-A Middle School (Graduate)
    • Sindo High School (Transferred)
    • Gajaeul High School (Graduate)
  • After training at Hak Enter Academy in Busan, she passed the audition to join Hi-Up Entertainment in March 2018, joined the company as an apprentice and practiced for 2 years and 9 months.
  • She is a big fan of HyunA before her debut she attended a fan-signing in Busan, when she told Hyuna that her dream was to be an idol she replied “see you in Seoul”, since then it is one of her most prized possessions.
  • Your role model is Krystal from F (x).

Isa (STAYC) is a member of:

STAYC

STAYC

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!