Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Iris

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 아이리스황 / Iris Hwang
Date of Birth: September 30, 2022

Iris

About Iris

Iris Facts

  • Languages: Korean and English.
  • Hobbies: Reading, Cosmetics, Golf, Horseback Riding, Calligraphy.
  • Specialty: Guitar.
  • Rolemodels: Taylor Swift and Red Velvet.
  • Motto: “Dance like nobody’s watching, sing like nobody’s hearing.”

Iris Music

Iris TV Programs

  • K-Pop Star 5 (SBS, 2015)

Iris TV Drama’s

  • 번져간다 theme for Good Person (2016)

Iris is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!